PDF-Version  Deutsches Theater Kammerspiele Box&Bar
Sa
31
Jan
20.00 - 22.15 - price group A
Waiting for Godot (Warten auf Godot)
by Samuel Beckett
Director Ivan Panteleev
A co-production with Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryEntering guide
19.30 - 21.15 - Tickets 30/ red. 9 €
How you talk the game (Ihre Version des Spiels)
by Yasmina Reza
Director Stephan Kimmig
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Box
20.00 - 21.20 - price group B
Jules and Jim (Jules und Jim)
Based on the novel by Henri­Pierre Roché
Director Lilja Rupprecht
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery

Bar
21.30 - 22.40 - price group B
If necessary there’ll be one less sandwich
Worker stories at the bar by Anne Jelena Schulte
Director Antje Thoms
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
February
Su
1
Feb
no performance
Mo
2
Feb
19.30 - 21.20 - price group A
Autumn Sonata (Herbstsonate)
based on the movie by Ingmar Bergman
Director Jan Bosse
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Tu
3
Feb
19.30 - 21.20 - price group A
Autumn Sonata (Herbstsonate)
based on the movie by Ingmar Bergman
Director Jan Bosse
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
We
4
Feb

February 4-7, 2015

FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
Su
8
Feb
18.00 - 20.50 - price group A
The Vast Domain (Das weite Land)
by Arthur Schnitzler
Director Jette Steckel
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer
A Junges DT production
Premiere
19.00 - price group B
Alice
based on the novel by Lewis Caroll
Director Nora Schlocker
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Box
18.30 - 20.10 - price group B
Transit
by Anna Seghers
Director Alexander Riemenschneider
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Mo
9
Feb
20.00 - 21.45 - price group B
The beauty of East-Berlin (Die Schönheit von Ost-Berlin)
A Ronald-M.-Schernikau-Collage
Director Bastian Kraft
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer
Box
19.30 - 21.00 - price group B
Country of First Things (Land der ersten Dinge/Bludičky)
by Nino Haratischwili
Director Brit Bartkowiak
Co-Produktion with the Slovakian National Theatre Bratislava
Cooperation with UdK Berlin
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Tu
10
Feb
20.30 - 22.00 - Tickets 35/28/red. 9 €
The chips are down (Das Spiel ist aus)
by Jean-Paul Sartre
Director Jette Steckel
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer
11.00 - 13.00 - price group B
Tschick
based on the novel by Wolfgang Herrndorf
Director Alexander Riemenschneider
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery

19.30 - 21.20 - price group B
Friend ill (Der Freund krank)
by Nis-Momme Stockmann
Director Milan Peschel
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Box
20.00 - 21.30 - price group B
Country of First Things (Land der ersten Dinge/Bludičky)
by Nino Haratischwili
Director Brit Bartkowiak
Co-Produktion with the Slovakian National Theatre Bratislava
Cooperation with UdK Berlin
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
We
11
Feb
19.30 Introduction - Saal
20.00 - 21.50 - price group B
Woyzeck
by Georg Büchner
Director Sebastian Hartmann
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryEntering guide
Box
19.30 - 20.50 - price group B
Jules and Jim (Jules und Jim)
Based on the novel by Henri­Pierre Roché
Director Lilja Rupprecht
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Th
12
Feb
20.00 - 22.10 - price group B
Dirty hands (Die schmutzigen Hände)
by Jean-Paul Sartre
Director Jette Steckel
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailerEntering guide
with English surtitles
For the last time
19.30 - 22.15 - price group A
Capitalista, Baby!
based on the novel 'The Fountainhead' by Ayn Rand
Director Tom Kühnel, Jürgen Kuttner
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailerEntering guide
Box
19.30 - 21.00 - price group B
Breaking Surf (Brandung)
by Maria Milisavljevic
Director Christopher Rüping
A co-production with Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Fr
13
Feb
20.30 - 22.00 - Tickets 35/28/red. 9 €
The chips are down (Das Spiel ist aus)
by Jean-Paul Sartre
Director Jette Steckel
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer
19.00 Introduction - Saal
19.30 - 21.20 - price group B
Baal
by Bertolt Brecht
Director Stefan Pucher
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailerEntering guide
Box
20.00 - 21.40 - price group B
Transit
by Anna Seghers
Director Alexander Riemenschneider
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Sa
14
Feb
13.30 - Ticket 3 €
DT: Guided Tour
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery

with English surtitles
20.00 - 22.00 - price group A
The Lady from the Sea (Die Frau vom Meer)
by Henrik Ibsen
Director Stephan Kimmig
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailerEntering guide
19.00 - 20.50 - price group A
Rogue Piece (Gaunerstück)
by Dea Loher
Director Alize Zandwijk
Co-production with the Ro Theater, Rotterdam
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer
Box
19.30 - 20.45 - price group B
Monster
by David Greig
Director Simon Solberg
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery

Bar
22.00 - 23.45 - price group A
The legend of Paul and Paula in a 60/40 medley (Die Legende von Paul und Paula im 60/40-Gemisch)
An evening of song inspired by Ulrich Plenzdorf
Director Lilja Rupprecht
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
Su
15
Feb
18.00 - 20.50 - price group A
The Vast Domain (Das weite Land)
by Arthur Schnitzler
Director Jette Steckel
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer
Box
18.00 - Free admission
Spotlight: Contemporary dramatists
FacebookAdd the performance to my calender

Box
19.00 - 20.15 - price group B
Constellations
by Nick Payne
Director Hüseyin Michael Cirpici
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Mo
16
Feb
11.00 - 13.00 - price group B
Tschick
based on the novel by Wolfgang Herrndorf
Director Alexander Riemenschneider
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery

A Junges DT production
19.00 - price group C
Alice
based on the novel by Lewis Caroll
Director Nora Schlocker
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Tu
17
Feb
19.30 - 22.50 - Tickets 12 €
Falling Out of Time (Aus der Zeit fallen)
by David Grossman
Director Andreas Kriegenburg
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryEntering guide

Blue Tuesday

Tickets for 12 € on all seats; students' tickets for 9 €

FacebookAdd the performance to my calender

20.00 - 21.00 - Tickets 12 €
Ismene, sister of
by Lot Vekemans
Director Stephan Kimmig
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Box
19.30 - 20.40 - Tickets 12 €
He not Himself (er nicht als er)
by Elfriede Jelinek
Director Felicitas Brucker
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
We
18
Feb
Box
19.30 - 21.10 - price group B
Lenz
by Georg Büchner
Director Lilja Rupprecht
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Th
19
Feb
20.00 - Tickets 10 €
Gregor Gysi meets Günther Jauch
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
20.00 - 21.45 - price group B
The beauty of East-Berlin (Die Schönheit von Ost-Berlin)
A Ronald-M.-Schernikau-Collage
Director Bastian Kraft
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer
Fr
20
Feb
20.00 - 21.20 - price group A
Poison (Gift)
by Lot Vekemans
Director Christian Schwochow
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer
19.30 Introduction - Saal
20.00 - 21.50 - price group B
Baal
by Bertolt Brecht
Director Stefan Pucher
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailerEntering guide
Bar
For the last time
20.30 - 21.40 - price group B
If necessary there’ll be one less sandwich
Worker stories at the bar by Anne Jelena Schulte
Director Antje Thoms
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Sa
21
Feb
20.00 - 21.30 - price group A
The Visit (Der Besuch der alten Dame)
a tragic comedy by Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Director Bastian Kraft
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailerEntering guide
18.00 - 19.50 - price group A
Rogue Piece (Gaunerstück)
by Dea Loher
Director Alize Zandwijk
Co-production with the Ro Theater, Rotterdam
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer
Box & Bar
20.30 - price group D
NightPieces
Scenes, monologues and readings
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
Su
22
Feb
19.30 - 22.00 - price group A
The Lady from the Sea (Die Frau vom Meer)
by Henrik Ibsen
Director Stephan Kimmig
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailerEntering guide
19.00 - 20.50 - price group A
Rogue Piece (Gaunerstück)
by Dea Loher
Director Alize Zandwijk
Co-production with the Ro Theater, Rotterdam
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer
Box
19.30 - 20.50 - price group B
An Answer in the Silence (Antwort aus der Stille)
based on the novella by Max Frisch
Director Frank Abt
Co-production with Ruhrfestspiele
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Mo
23
Feb
A Junges DT production
20.00 - price group C
Alice
based on the novel by Lewis Caroll
Director Nora Schlocker
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Tu
24
Feb
19.30 Introduction - Saal
20.00 - 21.45 - price group B
Vassa Zheleznova (Wassa Schelesnowa)
by Maxim Gorky
Director Stephan Kimmig
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailerEntering guide
Box
19.30 - 20.50 - price group B
Transit
by Anna Seghers
Director Alexander Riemenschneider
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
We
25
Feb
Box
19.30 - 20.45 - price group B
Monster
by David Greig
Director Simon Solberg
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Th
26
Feb
Saal
19.30 - Admission free
The familiar in the alien: Of ants and multitudes
Lecture by Niels Werber / Siegen
FacebookAdd the performance to my calender

21.00 - 23.15 - price group A
Waiting for Godot (Warten auf Godot)
by Samuel Beckett
Director Ivan Panteleev
A co-production with Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryEntering guide
20.00 - 21.35 - price group B
Wastwater
by Simon Stephens
Director Ulrich Matthes
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer
Box
19.30 - 21.10 - price group B
Thinking of Yu
by Carole Fréchette
Director Max Claessen
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Fr
27
Feb
Premiere
19.30 - price group A
Twelfth Night (Was Ihr Wollt)
by William Shakespeare
Director Stefan Pucher
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
20.00 - 21.45 - Tickets 30/ red. 9 €
How you talk the game (Ihre Version des Spiels)
by Yasmina Reza
Director Stephan Kimmig
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Box
20.00 - 21.15 - price group B
Constellations
by Nick Payne
Director Hüseyin Michael Cirpici
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Sa
28
Feb
B-Premiere
19.00 Introduction - Saal
19.30 - price group A
Twelfth Night (Was Ihr Wollt)
by William Shakespeare
Director Stefan Pucher
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Box
19.00 - 20.30 - price group B
Country of First Things (Land der ersten Dinge/Bludičky)
by Nino Haratischwili
Director Brit Bartkowiak
Co-Produktion with the Slovakian National Theatre Bratislava
Cooperation with UdK Berlin
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
March
Su
1
Mar
18.00 - 20.15 - price group A
Waiting for Godot (Warten auf Godot)
by Samuel Beckett
Director Ivan Panteleev
A co-production with Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryEntering guide
19.00 - 21.40 - price group A
The Age of the Fish (Jugend ohne Gott)
by Ödön von Horváth
Director Tilmann Köhler
A co-produktion with HfS ‚Ernst Busch‘
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryEntering guide
Box
19.30 - 21.00 - price group B
Country of First Things (Land der ersten Dinge/Bludičky)
by Nino Haratischwili
Director Brit Bartkowiak
Co-Produktion with the Slovakian National Theatre Bratislava
Cooperation with UdK Berlin
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Mo
2
Mar
Bar
19.00 - Free admission
Spotlight: Contemporary dramatists
FacebookAdd the performance to my calender

Box
19.30 - 20.45 - price group B
Constellations
by Nick Payne
Director Hüseyin Michael Cirpici
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Tu
3
Mar
19.30 Introduction - Saal
20.00 - 22.10 - price group C
Tabula Rasa: Group Dance and Class War (Tabula rasa: Gruppentanz und Klassenkampf)
based on the play by Carl Sternheim
Director Tom Kühnel, Jürgen Kuttner
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailerEntering guide
20.00 - 21.00 - price group C
Ismene, sister of
by Lot Vekemans
Director Stephan Kimmig
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Box
A 'Junges DT'-project
19.30 - 20.45 - price group B
This child (Dieses Kind)
by Joël Pommerat
Director Lily Sykes
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
We
4
Mar
19.30 Introduction - Saal
20.00 - 21.50 - price group B
Woyzeck
by Georg Büchner
Director Sebastian Hartmann
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryEntering guide
20.00 - 21.45 - price group B
The beauty of East-Berlin (Die Schönheit von Ost-Berlin)
A Ronald-M.-Schernikau-Collage
Director Bastian Kraft
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer