PDF-Version  Deutsches Theater Kammerspiele Box&Bar
Th
30
Oct
with English surtitles
19.30 - 21.50 - price group A
Oedipus City (Ödipus Stadt)
by Sophokles, Euripides, Aischylos
Director Stephan Kimmig
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer
Schedule changed
Due to a case of illnes we are sorry to have to cancel 'Mother Tongue Mameloschn' today.

Tickets already bought for today's show are taken back at the box office within two weeks.

FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
Box
19.30 - 20.45 - price group B
Monster
by David Greig
Director Simon Solberg
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Fr
31
Oct
20.00 - 21.30 - price group A
The Visit (Der Besuch der alten Dame)
a tragic comedy by Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Director Bastian Kraft
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailerEntering guide
20.00 - 21.00 - price group C
Ismene, sister of
by Lot Vekemans
Director Stephan Kimmig
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
November
Sa
1
Nov
with English surtitles
19.00 - 20.35 - price group A
The Raspberry Empire (Das Himbeerreich)
by Andres Veiel
Director Andres Veiel
A co-production with Schauspiel Stuttgart
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryEntering guide
Kammerspiele, Box, Bar and other places around DT
A Young DT programme
17.00 - Free admission
Herbstcamp 2014
FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
Su
2
Nov
25th anniversary fall of the Berlin wall
11.00 - Admission 8 €
The wheel of history is turning
Goals and hopes on November 4, 1989
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calender

19.00 - 21.15 - price group A
Waiting for Godot (Warten auf Godot)
by Samuel Beckett
Director Ivan Panteleev
A co-production with Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
25th anniversary fall of the Berlin wall
For the last time
18.00 - 21.30 - price group A
Anxieties and Power (Die Sorgen und die Macht)
A play about yesterday’s future based on the drama by Peter Hacks
Director Tom Kühnel, Jürgen Kuttner
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailerEntering guide
Box
19.30 - 20.30 - price group B
Yellow Line
by Charlotte Roos, Juli Zeh
Director Brit Bartkowiak
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Mo
3
Nov
19.30 Introduction - Saal
20.00 - 21.50 - Admission 12 € on all seata
Woyzeck
by Georg Büchner
Director Sebastian Hartmann
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery

Blue Monday
Tickets for 12 Euro
Students pay 9 Euro

FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
Tu
4
Nov
18.30 - 20.15 - price group A
Vassa Zheleznova (Wassa Schelesnowa)
by Maxim Gorky
Director Stephan Kimmig
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer

Saal
25th anniversary fall of the Berlin wall
Reading and discussion
20.00 - price group C
The 2nd generation East
The 4.11.1989 and its political legacy
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calender

21.00 - Admission 12€/red. 9€
ZEITmagazin talk with Lena Dunham
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
We
5
Nov
18.00 - 19.30 - Admission 35/28/red. 9 €
The chips are down (Das Spiel ist aus)
by Jean-Paul Sartre
Director Jette Steckel
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer

20.00 Introduction - Saal
20.30 - 22.00 - Admission 35/28/red. 9 €
The chips are down (Das Spiel ist aus)
by Jean-Paul Sartre
Director Jette Steckel
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer
20.00 - 21.25 - Admission 25/red. 9 €
Day of the white flower
by Farid Nagim
Director Stephan Kimmig
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Th
6
Nov
20.00 - 21.00 - price group C
Ismene, sister of
by Lot Vekemans
Director Stephan Kimmig
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Box
Doublefeature Lara Schützsack
19.00/20.30 - price group B
Und auch so bitterkalt / Draußen ist Sommer (Film)
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calender

Bar
25th anniversary fall of the Berlin wall
21.00 - price group B
If necessary there’ll be one less sandwich
Worker stories at the bar by Anne Jelena Schulte
Director Antje Thoms
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Fr
7
Nov
Saal
Reading
19.30 - price group C
Adriana Altaras
Doitscha. A Jewish mother tells it all
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
25th anniversary fall of the Berlin wall
World premiere
20.00 - price group A
The beauty of East-Berlin (Die Schönheit von Ost-Berlin)
A Ronald-M.-Schernikau-Collage
Director Bastian Kraft
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Box
19.30 - 21.10 - price group B
Lenz
by Georg Büchner
Director Lilja Rupprecht
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Sa
8
Nov
25th anniversary fall of the Berlin wall
Guest Peformance Staatsschauspiel Dresden
19.30 - 21.45 - price group A
Der geteilte Himmel
by Christa Wolf
Adapted for the stage by Felicitas Zürcher and Tilmann Köhler with the cooperation of the ensemble. Director: Tilmann Köhler
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
25th anniversary fall of the Berlin wall
18.00 - 23.00 - Admission 14/ red. 9 €
Back Then: The People
Documentary films about the end of the GDR
Selected by Volker Koepp
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
Box
19.30 - 21.10 - price group B
Transit
by Anna Seghers
Director Alexander Riemenschneider
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Su
9
Nov
25th anniversary fall of the Berlin wall
Guest Peformance Staatsschauspiel Dresden
19.00 - 21.15 - price group A
Der geteilte Himmel
by Christa Wolf
Adapted for the stage by Felicitas Zürcher and Tilmann Köhler with the cooperation of the ensemble. Director: Tilmann Köhler
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
Reading
11.00 - Admission 8 €
Don Winslow
Missing New York
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calender

25th anniversary fall of the Berlin wall
19.00 Introduction - Saal
19.30 - price group A
The beauty of East-Berlin (Die Schönheit von Ost-Berlin)
A Ronald-M.-Schernikau-Collage
Director Bastian Kraft
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Box
19.30 - 20.55 - price group B
Breaking Surf (Brandung)
by Maria Milisavljevic
Director Christopher Rüping
A co-production with Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Mo
10
Nov
20.00 - 21.40 - price group B
Tea in the Harem (Tee im Harem des Archimedes)
Based on the novelby Mehdi Charef
adapted for the stage by Nuran David Calis
Director Nuran David Calis
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryEntering guide
Tu
11
Nov
with English surtitles
20.00 - 22.15 - price group A
Waiting for Godot (Warten auf Godot)
by Samuel Beckett
Director Ivan Panteleev
A co-production with Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
We
12
Nov
19.30 Introduction - Saal
20.00 - 21.50 - price group B
Woyzeck
by Georg Büchner
Director Sebastian Hartmann
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
20.00 - 21.15 - price group C
Diary of a Madman (Tagebuch eines Wahnsinnigen)
by Nikolai Gogol
Director Hanna Rudolph
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Th
13
Nov
20.00 - 21.45 - price group A
Vassa Zheleznova (Wassa Schelesnowa)
by Maxim Gorky
Director Stephan Kimmig
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer
20.00 - 22.00 - price group B
Tschick
based on the novel by Wolfgang Herrndorf
Director Alexander Riemenschneider
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Fr
14
Nov
19.30 Introduction - Saal
20.00 - 22.00 - price group B
Tabula Rasa: Group Dance and Class War (Tabula rasa: Gruppentanz und Klassenkampf)
based on the play by Carl Sternheim
Director Tom Kühnel, Jürgen Kuttner
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer
A 'Junges DT'-project
20.00 - 21.45 - price group B
Death.Sin.7 (Tod.Sünde.7)
Director Wojtek Klemm
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Box
World premiere
20.00 - price group A
Country of First Things (Land der ersten Dinge/Bludičky)
by Nino Haratischwili
Director Brit Bartkowiak
Co-Produktion with the Slovakian National Theatre Bratislava
Cooperation with UdK Berlin
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
Sa
15
Nov
Saal
19.00 - Free admission
Bühnen Räume Spaces
with Ulrike Haß and Mark Lammert
FacebookAdd the performance to my calender

20.00 - 22.15 - price group A
Waiting for Godot (Warten auf Godot)
by Samuel Beckett
Director Ivan Panteleev
A co-production with Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
21.00 - 22.45 - Admission 30/red. 9 €
How you talk the game (Ihre Version des Spiels)
by Yasmina Reza
Director Stephan Kimmig
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Box
19.30 - price group A
Country of First Things (Land der ersten Dinge/Bludičky)
by Nino Haratischwili
Director Brit Bartkowiak
Co-Produktion with the Slovakian National Theatre Bratislava
Cooperation with UdK Berlin
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
Su
16
Nov
11.00 - Admission 10 €
Gregor Gysi meets Peter Maffay
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calender

19.00 - 20.30 - price group A
The Visit (Der Besuch der alten Dame)
a tragic comedy by Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Director Bastian Kraft
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailerEntering guide
Reading
15.00 - Admission 14/red. 9 €
Karen Duve and Günter Wallraff
Reading und Talk
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calender

19.00 - 20.45 - Admission 30/red. 9 €
How you talk the game (Ihre Version des Spiels)
by Yasmina Reza
Director Stephan Kimmig
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Mo
17
Nov
19.30 Introduction - Saal
20.00 - 21.50 - price group B
Woyzeck
by Georg Büchner
Director Sebastian Hartmann
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Box
19.30 - price group A
Country of First Things (Land der ersten Dinge/Bludičky)
by Nino Haratischwili
Director Brit Bartkowiak
Co-Produktion with the Slovakian National Theatre Bratislava
Cooperation with UdK Berlin
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
Tu
18
Nov
20.00 - price group A
The beauty of East-Berlin (Die Schönheit von Ost-Berlin)
A Ronald-M.-Schernikau-Collage
Director Bastian Kraft
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery

DT Campus
Students' days at DT
November 19-30
Tickets for 6 €, guided tours, workshops
mail to: campus@deutschestheater.de

FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
We
19
Nov
Reading
20.00 - Admission 16 €
Rocko Schamoni
Fünf Löcher im Himmel
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
DT Campus
20.00 - 21.00 - price group C
Ismene, sister of
by Lot Vekemans
Director Stephan Kimmig
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Box
A Young DT programme
DT Campus
19.00 - 20.15 - price group B
This child (Dieses Kind)
by Joël Pommerat
Director Lily Sykes
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Th
20
Nov
Box
DT Campus
19.30 - 21.50 - price group B
An Answer in the Silence (Antwort aus der Stille)
based on the novella by Max Frisch
Director Frank Abt
Co-production with Ruhrfestspiele
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Fr
21
Nov
DT Campus
20.00 - 23.20 - price group C
Falling Out of Time (Aus der Zeit fallen)
by David Grossman
Director Andreas Kriegenburg
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryEntering guide
DT Campus
20.00 - Admission 12/red. 6 €
Play the Beat - Theatre and Music
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
Box
DT Campus
19.00 - 20.40 - price group B
Transit
by Anna Seghers
Director Alexander Riemenschneider
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Sa
22
Nov
20.00 - 21.45 - price group A
Vassa Zheleznova (Wassa Schelesnowa)
by Maxim Gorky
Director Stephan Kimmig
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer
Kammerspiele backstage and further places
DT Campus
20.00 - 22.15 - Admission 23/red. 9 €
Stories from Here: What Remains
A project by Frank Abt
Director Frank Abt
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Box
DT Campus
19.00 - 20.15 - price group B
Monster
by David Greig
Director Simon Solberg
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery

Bar
DT Campus
For the 25th and last time
22.30 - 0.15 - price group A
The legend of Paul and Paula in a 60/40 medley (Die Legende von Paul und Paula im 60/40-Gemisch)
An evening of song inspired by Ulrich Plenzdorf
Director Lilja Rupprecht
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
Su
23
Nov
DT Campus
18.00 - 20.00 - price group B
Tabula Rasa: Group Dance and Class War (Tabula rasa: Gruppentanz und Klassenkampf)
based on the play by Carl Sternheim
Director Tom Kühnel, Jürgen Kuttner
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer
DT Campus
11.30 - Admission 17/red. 11 €
Corinna Harfouch: Phädra
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calender

DT Campus
19.30 - 21.15 - Admission 30/red. 9 €
How you talk the game (Ihre Version des Spiels)
by Yasmina Reza
Director Stephan Kimmig
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Box
DT Campus
19.00 - 20.15 - price group B
Monster
by David Greig
Director Simon Solberg
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Mo
24
Nov
DT Campus
20.00 - 22.40 - price group A
The Age of the Fish (Jugend ohne Gott)
by Ödön von Horváth
Director Tilmann Köhler
A co-produktion with HfS ‚Ernst Busch‘
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryEntering guide
Box
DT Campus
20.00 - price group D
Freeboxing
with the ensemble
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
Tu
25
Nov
DT Campus
20.00 - 21.20 - price group A
Poison (Gift)
by Lot Vekemans
Director Christian Schwochow
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer
Box
Closed performance
19.30 - 21.10
Lenz
by Georg Büchner
Director Lilja Rupprecht
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
We
26
Nov
DT Campus
Premiere
19.30 - price group A
The Lady from the Sea (Die Frau vom Meer)
by Henrik Ibsen
Director Stephan Kimmig
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Th
27
Nov
DT Campus
19.30 - 22.25 - price group A
The Seagull (Die Möwe)
by Antom Chekhov
Director Jürgen Gosch
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
DT Campus
19.30 - price group A
The beauty of East-Berlin (Die Schönheit von Ost-Berlin)
A Ronald-M.-Schernikau-Collage
Director Bastian Kraft
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Box
DT Campus
20.00 - 21.00 - price group B
Yellow Line
by Charlotte Roos, Juli Zeh
Director Brit Bartkowiak
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery

Bar
DT Campus
21.30 - 23.00 - price group A
Home is where the Heart is
Country music with Maren Eggert, Peter Jordan und den Musikern Jo Ambros/Ingo von Zadow, Mark Badur, Björn Werra/Simon Pauli
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Fr
28
Nov
Saal
DT Campus
Reading
18.00 - Free admission
Rüdiger Schaper: Spektakel
FacebookAdd the performance to my calender

DT Campus
19.30 - 20.55 - price group B
The Persians (Die Perser)
by Aischylos
Director Dimiter Gotscheff
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
DT Campus
20.00 - 22.00 - price group B
The Everyday & the Ecstasy (Alltag und Ekstase)
Portrait of a society by Rebekka Kricheldorf
Director Daniela Löffner
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryEntering guide
Box
DT Campus
20.00 - price group C
Sinnsuche 1
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
Sa
29
Nov
13.30 - Admission 3 €
DT Guided Tour
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calender

DT Campus
with English surtitles
19.30 - 21.50 - price group A
Oedipus City (Ödipus Stadt)
by Sophokles, Euripides, Aischylos
Director Stephan Kimmig
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer
DT Campus
Premiere
20.00 - price group A
Baal
by Bertolt Brecht
Director Stefan Pucher
sold out / 
 remaining tickets at the box office

FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
Box
DT Campus
19.00 - 20.15 - price group B
Monster
by David Greig
Director Simon Solberg
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Su
30
Nov
DT Campus
11.00 - Admission 8 €
Ulrich Matthes reads Botho Strauß
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calender

DT Campus
B-Premiere
19.00 Introduction - Saal
19.30 - price group A
The Lady from the Sea (Die Frau vom Meer)
by Henrik Ibsen
Director Stephan Kimmig
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Box
DT Campus
19.30 - 21.40 - price group B
Hans Schleif
Tracing the Past
Director Julian Klein
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
December
Th
25
Dec
19.00 - price group A
The Vast Domain (Das weite Land)
by Arthur Schnitzler
Director Jette Steckel
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
Fr
26
Dec
19.00 - price group A
The Lady from the Sea (Die Frau vom Meer)
by Henrik Ibsen
Director Stephan Kimmig
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
19.30 - price group A
Baal
by Bertolt Brecht
Director Stefan Pucher
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calender
We
31
Dec
17.00 - 18.30 - SP
The Visit (Der Besuch der alten Dame)
a tragic comedy by Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Director Bastian Kraft
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailerEntering guide

20.30 - 22.00 - SP
The Visit (Der Besuch der alten Dame)
a tragic comedy by Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Director Bastian Kraft
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailerEntering guide
19.00 - 20.35 - price group A
The Talented Mr Ripley (Der talentierte Mr. Ripley)
by Patricia Highsmith
Director Bastian Kraft
A co-production with the Schauspiel Frankfurt
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery
January
Th
1
Jan
19.00 - 20.30 - Admission 35/28/red. 9 €
The chips are down (Das Spiel ist aus)
by Jean-Paul Sartre
Director Jette Steckel
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galeryshow video trailer
19.30 - 21.15 - price group A
Biography: A Game (Biografie: Ein Spiel)
by Max Frisch
Director Bastian Kraft
Tickets
FacebookAdd the performance to my calendershow image galery